Back to keepingkittens.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

keepingkittens.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uivMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ziff Davis LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Eskimi
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Media16 ltd
Showheroes SE
VECTAURY
EXADS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Spoods GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
RevX
GeoEdge
Ensighten
Octave IP Limited
Agate Systems Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Online Solution
Good-Loop Ltd
Adpone SL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Lupon Media
Ermes
Papirfly AS
Pinpoll GmbH
JS Web Production
Evolution Technologies Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Happydemics
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Zoomd Ltd.
Quantcast
Dianomi PLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
adhood.com
Kwanko
Pressboard Media Inc
Amobee Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
Arpeely Ltd.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Sojern, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
admetrics GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Duplo Media AS
Aniview LTD
Media Square
Outbrain UK Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
video intelligence AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Footballco Media Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
MISSENA
Doceree UK Limited
Comscore B.V.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Bidmatic Inc
Alphalyr SAS
Sublime
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AudienceProject Aps
Hurra Communications GmbH
Alkimi
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
The Trade Desk
InMobi Pte Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
INVIBES GROUP
Maximus Live LLC
Sportradar AG
1000mercis (Numberly)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Digital Squad
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
NextRoll, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
C WIRE AG
REMAILME
wetter.com GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Adloox SA
Brand Advance Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Apester Ltd
Kayzen
Advisible AB
Evorra Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
xpln.ai SAS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mobsuccess
Adtriba GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
mainADV Srl
Frameplay Corporation
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Golden Bees
Ingenious Technologies AG
Jampp LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Novatiq limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Content Ignite
XChange by SFBX®
Viznet
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Nubo LTD
Amnet GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Goldbach Group AG
Skaze
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Celtra, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
agof studies
Allegro sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
1plusX AG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Dailymotion SA
Fiducia DLT Limited
Dentsu A/S
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Demandbase, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Smaato, Inc.
Attributy
PIA Advertising GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
BeOp
Pubfinity LLC
GADSME
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
SoundCast
MPX GmbH
Petal Ads
NEURAL.ONE
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AuDigent
iProspect GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
smartclip Europe GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Norstat AS
Cookie Market LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
LiveIntent Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Query Click Limited
Boldwin LTD
Sift Media, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Nativo, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Habu
Jellyfish France
Gemius SA
adQuery
Adkernel LLC
adsquare GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adWMG
netzeffekt GmbH
Kairos Fire
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Salestring ApS
Playwire LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Smart Traffik
Monet Engine Inc
Webgains GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Sirdata Cookieless
Clipr
optimise-it GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Ask Locala
HyperTV Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Realytics
VLYBY Digital GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Wizaly
Browsi
GfK SE
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Sonobi, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
DistroScale, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Cuebiq
SunMedia
TargetVideo GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
crossvertise GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Vidcrunch LLC
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
ARKHEUS
Pelmorex Corp.
FRVR Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
INVIDI technologies AB
Zeit Agency ApS
EASYmedia GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
Covatic Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Strossle International AB
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Viafoura Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Brave People Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
Readpeak Oy
Clinch Labs LTD
Click Tech Limited
Madington
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
DeepIntent, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Aarki, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
OneTag Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Passendo Aps
belboon GmbH
Playrcart Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Audience Network
Italiaonline S.p.A.
digitalAudience B.V.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Mars Media Group
EASY Marketing GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adhese
MEDIAMETRIE
42 Ads GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
United Internet Media GmbH
AdInMo LTD
Truvid Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Wagawin GmbH
Acxiom
Reliz LTD
MyTraffic
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AdView
Dentsu London Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
TabMo SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Onfocus (Adagio)
MediaMath, Inc.
GP One GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Exit Bee Limited
Njuice AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Justpremium BV
Piano Software Inc.
Next Media SRL
Kubient Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Adikteev
ADventori SAS
Permodo GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Threedium
Playhill Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
One Tech Group GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
A.Mob
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
BidBerry SRL
RevJet
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
INNITY
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dentsu Italia SpA
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
PRECISO SRL
Seenthis AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
Somplo Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Microsoft Advertising
Convo Ink
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bannernow, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
DynAdmic
digidip GmbH
CIBLECLIC
congstar GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Radio Net Media Limited
Baidu USA
MADVERTISE MEDIA
YOC AG
NEXD
Adverticum cPlc.
Bring! Labs AG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Captify Technologies Limited
Converto AG
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Between Exchange
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
ADMAX
Sitewit Corp
Venatus Media Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Blue
Sirdata
Snigel Web Services Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Resono B.V.
Teads France SAS
Bannerflow AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Appush Technologies
Frii ApS
Zemanta Inc.
ADRENALEAD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Traffective GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
twiago GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Ein Rad AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adjust Digital A/S
Smart Analytics SL
Live Data Solutions SL
Bidstack Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Permutive Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Teavaro
AntVoice
Refine Direct Srl
zeotap GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Adform A/S
plista GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
IQM CORPORATION
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Weborama
BLIINK SAS
Telecoming S.A.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Pexi B.V.
Discover-Tech ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Criteo SA
StackAdapt
Audienzz AG
Triple13 Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adnuntius AS
ividence
Cluep LLC
ad6media
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adnami Aps
AddApptr GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
BCOVERY SAS
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Confiant Inc.
Zeta Global
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
MindTake Research GmbH
AudienceRun corp
CleverPush GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AirGrid LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
LoopMe Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
giosg.com Oy
Blue Media Services LTDA
Semasio GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NEORY GmbH
Disqus
Prebid.org
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adssets AB
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Market Resource Partners LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Smart Adserver
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
PROXISTORE
Arkeero
Adverty AB (publ)
MiQ Digital Ltd
BILENDI SA
ID5 Technology Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Nativery Srl
BEINTOO SPA
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Arrivalist Co.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Claritas LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Delta Projects AB
Bucksense Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
The Reach Group GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Natexo Spain
GroupM UK Limited
ID Ward Ltd
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
PML Innovative Media
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Cint AB
ETARGET SE
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Meson Mediation LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Beaconspark Ltd
YouGov
AdTheorent, Inc
Jivox Corporation
Exactag GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Notify
adality GmbH
Gamesight Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
Knorex
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Admixer EU GmbH
BusinessClick
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adomik
Dable Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
uppr GmbH
Turk Telekom
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Objective Partners BV
Offerista Group GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
glomex GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Adxperience SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
remerge GmbH
Smartology Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Teroa S.A.
Tapjoy, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
SelectMedia International LTD
Seven Technologies S.L.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
MGID Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Epom Ltd.
Synamedia
The Kantar Group Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Project Agora Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Improve Digital
iPROM
Protected Media LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Hyper LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Index Exchange, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
eBay Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
AAX LLC
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Quality Media Network GmbH
Voxnest Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
M32 Connect Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Meetrics GmbH
emetriq GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Automattic Ads
Smile Wanted Group
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Nexx360
Unruly Group LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Blis Global Limited
Adventure Media
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Videobyte Inc
BRICKS
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Samsung Ads
Verasity Limited
Ezoic Inc.
HUMAN
ADWAYS SAS
Vidazoo Ltd
AWIN AG
dataXtrade GmbH
WebAds B.V
FeedAd GmbH
152 Media LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
33Across
advanced store GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Impactify SARL
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Hubvisor
Solution coupons
Converge-Digital
Commanders Act
The MediaGrid Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ACTV8, Inc.
Bababam
Skimbit Ltd
Keymantics
Oracle Advertising
Roku Advertising Services
Cavai AS & UK
adnanny.com SLU
Kameleoon SAS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Sonares GmbH
Near Intelligence
Fyber
Placense Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
A Million Ads
YieldLift LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
umlaut communication gmbh
AcuityAds Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Insticator, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
SITU8ED SA
MNTN
Audiencerate LTD
Skoiy
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
DNA-I.COM
Stream Eye OOD
BidTheatre AB
On Device Research Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
: Tappx
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
streaMonkey GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Publica LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ADSOCY
NAG SA
Taboola Europe Limited
Gamned
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Airnow Media Ltd
WebMedia
Lotame Solutions, inc
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
OpenX
LiveRamp
ShowHeroes SRL
Digital East GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Triapodi Ltd.
OnAudience Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adlane LTD
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Underdog Media LLC
Welect GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pulse Innovations Limited
freenet DLS GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
PubMatic, Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Bombora Inc.
Innovid LLC
Realeyes OU
Kiosked Ltd
EMX Digital, Inc.
ViewPay
TX Group AG
Sayollo Media LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
Always-Computing SAS
Alphonso Inc
BidMachine Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Upwave Inc.
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Axiom Media Connect
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
adrule mobile GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kochava Inc.
Adsolutions BV
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
vitrado GmbH
Unblockia SL
Epsilon
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Localsensor B.V.
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
ADUX
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
KUPONA GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Vibrant Media Limited
Kairion GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


85 Wilson Place
Plainview, New York 11803
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/keepingkittens.com/annualRequestSummary regarding keepingkittens.com



Email:
[email protected]